ISCAM 2006 - Programme
Friday April 7, 2006
12.30-13.00 Registration
13.00-13.15 Opening Ceremony (in room BC-300)
13.15-14.00 A lecture by prof. Karol Mikula (SvF STU, Bratislava):
  Mathematical models and computational methods in image processing
14.10-15.30 Sessions
15.30-16.10 Coffee break
16.10-17.30 Sessions
18.00 Refreshment in the club of FEI STU
 

Saturday April 8, 2006
 9.00-10.20 Sessions
10.20-11.00 Coffee break
11.00-12.20 Sessions

Session:A Friday April 7, 2006

Room: AB-300 Chair: J. Paseka, M. Šabo

14.10-14.30 Paweł Drygaś
  Remarks about Idempotent Uninorms
14.30-14.50 Ewa Rak and Paweł Drygaś
  Distributivity between Uninorms
14.50-15.10 Andrea Mesiarová
  $k$-$l_p$ Stability of Triangular Norms
15.10-15.30 Milan Petrík
  Possibilities of Implementation of Edge-controlled Many-valued Memory Circuit
15:30-16:10 COFFEE BREAK

Room: AB-300 Chair: M. Navara, J. Paseka

16.10-16.30 Ján Boháčik
  Software for Making and Using Fuzzy Rules
16.30-16.50 Martina Daňková and Radek Valášek
  Full Fuzzy Transform and the Problem of Image Fusion
16.50-17.10 Martin Štěpnička
  Inference Mechanisms, Systems of Fuzzy Relational Equations and the Additive Interpretations of Rule Bases
17.10-17.30 Karla Čipková
  On a $\mathcal G$-power of Monounary Algebras
18.00 Refreshment in the club of FEI STU

Session:B Friday April 7, 2006

Room: AB-150 Chair: M. Kalina, P. Sarkoci

14.10-14.30 Petra Korcová
  An Embedding IF-sets to MV-algebras
14.30-14.50 Katarína Lendelová
  On MV-algebras with Product and IF-events
14.50-15.10 Pavol Kráľ
  Similarity and Cardinalities of Interval-valued Fuzzy Sets
15.10-15.30 Barbara Pekala
  Lattice of Interval Matrices
15:30-16:10 COFFEE BREAK

Room: AB-150 Chair: G. Jenča, M. Knor

16.10-16.30 Monika Horváthová
  The Structure of $(k,l)$-central Set for some Classes of Graphs
16.30-16.50 Dušan Lacika
  Graph Problems in Zero-Knowledge Proofs
16.50-17.10 Tomáš Vetrík
  Factorisation of Complete Graphs
17.10-17.30 Mária Trnovská
  Weighted Central Path in Semidefinite Programming Associated with Symmetrization Map $(SX+XS)/2$
18.00 Refreshment in the club of FEI STU

Session:C Friday April 7, 2006

Room: BC-150 Chair: M. Komorníková, D. Ševčovič, J. Zemánek

14.10-14.30 Andrej Balciar
  On Stability of Equilibrium in a Model Maximizing Free Value Added
14.30-14.50 Michal Červinka
  A Numerical Approach to Weak Pareto Solutions to Equilibrium Problems with Complementarity Constraints
14.50-15.10 Soňa Kilianová
  Pension System in Slovakia
15.10-15.30 Beáta Stehlíková
  Fast Mean Reverting Volatility in Fong-Vasicek Model of Interest Rates
15:30-16:10 COFFEE BREAK

Room: BC-150 Chair: O. Grošek, Š. Porubský, L. Satko

16.10-16.30 Zuzana Ševčíková
  Huffman Coding vs. Shannon-Fano Coding
16.30-16.50 Marek Sýs
  Knight Tour Problem and Latin Squares
16.50-17.10 Pavol Zajac
  N-Gram-Based Cryptanalysis of Classical Substitution Ciphers
17.10-17.30 Miroslav Červenka
  Relay Node Placement in Energy-Constrained Networks Using SOMA Evolutionary Algorithm
18.00 Refreshment in the club of FEI STU

Session:A Saturday April 8, 2006

Room: AB-300 Chair: G. Kalmbach, M. Navara

 9.00- 9.20 Ondřej Polakovič and Radek Valášek
  Some Methods of Robot's Movement Control and Their Comparison
 9.20- 9.40 Dagmar Plšková
  Fuzzy Transform in Geological Applications
 9.40-10.00 Lenka Nosková
  Extreme Solutions of System of Fuzzy Relation Equations with Triangular Fuzzy Sets
10.00-10.20 Marek Hyčko
  Properties of Subinterval Algebras on (Pseudo) BL-algebras
10.20-11.00 COFFEE BREAK

Room: AB-300 Chair: J. Paseka, P. Sarkoci

11.00-11.20 Józef Drewniak and Joanna Stepień
  Weak Properties of Fuzzy Relations
11.20-11.40 Urszula Dudziak
  Transitivity Properties of Fuzzy Relations and their Preservation by Operations
11.40-12.00 Anna Król
  Operations in the Family of Functions with sup Property
12.00-12.20 Rastislav Matúš and Dagmar Zelisková
  Selection of the Appropriate Copula for Discrete Data

Session:B Saturday April 8, 2006

Room: AB-150 Chair: M. Komorníková, O. Nanásiová

 9.00- 9.20 Tomáš Bacigál
  Multivariate LSTAR in Geodesy
 9.20- 9.40 Martina Hančová
  Finite Discrete Spectrum Linear Regression Models in Time Series Theory
 9.40-10.00 Radosław Wieczorek
  On some Individual Based Model of Phytoplankton
10.20-11.00 COFFEE BREAK

Room: AB-150 Chair: G. Jenča, M. Kalina, G. Kalmbach

11.00-11.20 Sylvia Pulmannová and Elena Vinceková
  Sharp and Fuzzy Observables on $\sigma$-effect Algebras
11.20-11.40 Alžbeta Michalíková and Veronika Valenčáková
  Outer Measure on $\mathcal F$-sets
11.40-12.00 Alžbeta Michalíková
  On the Daniell Integral with Values in Riesz Space
12.00-12.20 Magdaléna Renčová
  On the Measure-preserving Maps on the Lukasiewicz Square
12.20-12.40 Pavel Rusnok
  Three Approaches to Measures on Fuzzy Sets

Session:C Saturday April 8, 2006

Room: BC-150 Chair: I. Bock, M. Zajac, J. Zemánek

 9.00- 9.20 Edyta Leś-Bomba
  Generalized Problem of Starlikeness in the Class of Meromorphic Starlike Functions
 9.20- 9.40 Ján Haluška and Ondrej Hutník
  Some Aspects of Reproducing Kernels in Bergman Spaces
 9.40-10.00 Joanna Kowalczyk
  On Certain Nonlinear Differential Subordinations in the Theory of Analytic Functions
10.00-10.20 Zuzana Pátíková
  Hille-Wintner type Comparison Criteria for Half-linear Second Order Differential Equations
10.20-11.00 COFFEE BREAK

Room: BC-150 Chair: I. Bock, K. Mikula, Z. Riečanová

11.00-11.20 Oľga Drblíková
  Semi-implicit Finite Volume Schemes for Solving Tensor Diffusion in Image Processing
11.20-11.40 Zuzana Fašková
  Application of The Finite Element Method to the Geodetic Boundary Value Problem in Europe
11.40-12.00 Mária Stachová and Miroslav Medveď
  The Refinement of Interval Dividing in the Romberg Differentiation Procedure
12.00-12.20 Štefan Babinec
  Time Series Prediction with Echo State Neural Networks Adapted by Backpropagation




Gejza Jenca 2006-04-05