ISCAM 2005 - Programme
Friday April 15, 2005
12.30-13.00 Registration
13.00-13.15 Opening Ceremony
13.15-14.00 A lecture by Prof.M.L.Dalla Chiara
  Dipartimento di Filosofia, Universita di Firenze, Italy:
  What is quantum computation?
14.10-15.50 Sessions
15.50-16.20 Coffee break
16.20-18.00 Sessions
18.05 Refreshment in the club of FEI STU
 

Saturday April 16, 2005
 9.00-10.40 Sessions
10.40-11.10 Coffee break
11.10-13.10 Sessions

Session:A Friday April 15, 2005

Room: AB-300 Chair: R. Mesiar, M. Navara, M. Šabo

14.10-14.30 Glad DESCHRIJVER
  Algebraic Operators and T-norms in Interval-valued Fuzzy Set Theory
14.30-14.50 Pavol KRÁĽ
  Cardinality of IF Sets with T-norms
14.50-15.10 Katarína LENDELOVÁ
  Central Limit Theorem for L-posets
15.10-15.30 Alžbeta MICHALÍKOVÁ
  Probability on the Set $[0,1]^2\setminus(1,1)$
15.30-15.50 Mirjana ŠTRBOJA
  Pseudo Linear Superposition for Equations of Fluid Dynamics
15.50-16.20 COFFEE BREAK

Room: AB-300 Chair: M. Kalina, M. Šabo, T. Vetterlein

16.20-16.40 Viera KAMPOŠOVÁ
  Measure-based Aggregation Operators
16.40-17.00 Andrea MESIAROVÁ
  $k$-Lipschitz T-norms and their Generators
17.00-17.20 Susanne SAMINGER
  A Short Review on Ordinal Sums
17.20-17.40 Peter STREŽO
  On the Reversibility of Binary Operators
17.40-18.00 Jana ŠPIRKOVÁ
  Means and Weighted Functions
18.05 Refreshment in the club of FEI STU

Session:B Friday April 15, 2005

Room: AB-150 Chair: O. Grošek, M. Komorníková, B. Riečan

14.10-14.30 Jorge CARRILLO UGALDE
  Integral Calculus and Symmetric Cryptography
14.30-14.50 Pavol ZAJAC
  Remark to the Mixing Layer of SPN Ciphers
14.50-15.10 Martin PILKA, Radovan VIGLASKÝ
  Factorization of RSA-110
15.10-15.30 Tomáš BACIGÁL
  Testing for Common Deterministic Trends in Geodetic Data
15.30-15.50 Renáta MATUŠEKOVÁ
  Calibration
15.50-16.20 COFFEE BREAK

Room: AB-150 Chair: I. Bock, P. Brunovský, E. Haven

16.20-16.40 Pavol JURČA
  The Ramsey Model of Economic Growth as an Optimal Control Problem
16.40-17.00 Beáta STEHLÍKOVÁ
  On Volatility Clustering in Two-factor Interest Rate Models
17.00-17.20 Ondřej DOŠLÝ, Daniel MAREK
  Half-linear Dynamic Equations with Mixed Derivatives
17.20-17.40 Tomáš JURÍK
  Evolution of Plane Curves using Broyden's Method and its Application
17.40-18.00 Monika PRÁŠILOVÁ
  The Boundary Value Problem for Differential Systems 'in $L$-spaces'
18.05 Refreshment in the club of FEI STU

Session:C Friday April 15, 2005

Room: BC-300 Chair: J. Paseka, J. Šefránek

14.10-14.30 Martin HOMOLA (and collective of students)
  Machine Learning in Automated Text Categorization
14.30-14.50 Jozef ŠIŠKA
  The Possibilities of Practical Implementations of Dynamic Logic Programming in Computer Games
14.50-15.10 Milada KOVÁROVÁ
  Knowledge Base Adaptability
15.10-15.30 Jan PAVLÍK
  Morita Equivalence for Ordered Multiplicative Structures
15.30-15.50 Jiří DVOŘÁK
  Sequential Incremental Cluster Analysis
15.50-16.20 COFFEE BREAK

Room: BC-300 Chair: M. Knor, V. Kvasnička

16.20-16.40 Mária IPOLYIOVÁ
  On smalest regular maps of given type and of large planar width
16.40-17.00 Monika HORVÁTHOVÁ
  Some Properties of $(k,l)$-radius
17.00-17.20 Ľubica STANEKOVÁ
  Exponents, Regularity and One-vertex Quotients of Cayley Maps
17.20-17.40 Mária ŽDÍMALOVÁ
  Graph Coverings in Constructions of Large Graphs with Given Diameter and Degree
17.40-18.00 Tomáš VETRÍK
  Decompositions of Graphs
18.05 Refreshment in the club of FEI STU

Session:A Saturday April 16, 2005

Room: AB-300 Chair: V. Janiš, S. Saminger

 9.00- 9.20 Józef DREWNIAK, Anna KOPIEC
  On the Problem of Domination between Triangular Norms and Conorms
 9.20- 9.40 Urszula DUDZIAK
  Graded Properties of Fuzzy Relations in Aggregation Process
 9.40-10.00 Dragan JOČIĆ
  Uninorms and Distributivity
10.00-10.20 Ewa RAK
  Distributivity Equation for Nullnorms
10.20-10.40 Peter SARKOCI
  Two Counterexamples in Domination of T-norms
10.40-11.10 COFFEE BREAK

Room: AB-300 Chair: M. Kalina, S. Saminger

11.10-11.30 Lenka NOSKOVÁ
  System of Fuzzy Relation Equations with $\inf \rightarrow$ Composition: Solvability and Solutions
11.30-11.50 Petra MURINOVÁ
  Model-Theoretic Constructions in Fuzzy Logic with Evaluated Syntax
11.50-12.10 Jan OUTRATA
  Similarity Clarification in Formal Concept Analysis
12.10-12.30 Dagmar PLŠKOVÁ
  Fuzzy Transform of a Function on the Basis of Triangulation
12.30-12.50 Ingrıda UĻJANE
  The Initial and Final Structures on Extensional L-topology Category L-TOP(L)
 

Session:B Saturday April 16, 2005

Room: AB-150 Chair: M. Knor, V. Kvasnička

 9.00- 9.20 Štefan BABINEC
  Optimalization Echo State Neural Networks with Hebbian Learning and Genetic Algorithm
 9.20- 9.40 Szymon ŁUKASIK
  Parallel Genetic Algorithms for Graph Coloring Problem using Message Passing Paradigm
 9.40-10.00 Ondřej POLAKOVIČ
  Neural and Fuzzy Neural Networks and their Application in Echocardiography
10.00-10.20 Martin ŠTĚPNIČKA, Radek VALÁŠEK
  Dynamic Robot Control Based on Fuzzy Approximation
10.20-10.40 Viera VAĽOVÁ
  Extended Stable Roommates Problem on Multigraphs
10.40-11.10 COFFEE BREAK

Room: AB-150 Chair: R. Mesiar, M. Zajac, J. Zemánek

11.10-11.30 Ján HALUŠKA, Tomáš MIHÁLY
  About Relation between Bochner and Kolmogoroff Integrals in Banach Spaces
11.30-11.50 Ján HALUŠKA, Ondrej HUTNÍK
  On Generalized Weighted Quasi-arithmetic Means in Integral Form
11.50-12.10 Mária TRNOVSKÁ
  Strong Duality Conditions in Semidefinite Programming
12.10-12.30 Barbara PEKALA
  Matrix Algebra over Lattices
12.30-12.50 Andrej BALCIAR
  On the Stability of Average Productivity of Effective Labour in the Enterprise
12.50-13.10 Ladislava OLŠAROVÁ
  An Analysis of the Calibration Methods of Interest Rate Models

Session:C Saturday April 16, 2005

Room: BC-300 Chair: M.L. Dalla Chiara, R. Giuntini, M. Navara

 9.00- 9.20 Milan PETRÍK
  Many-valued Generalization of the Quine-McCluskey Method Based on the Operations of Minimum, Maximum and Kronecker Delta
 9.20- 9.40 Libor BĚHOUNEK
  A Formal Fuzzy Theory of the Dedekind Completion
 9.40-10.00 Martina CHLUPOVÁ
  Attribute Implications in Fuzzy Contexts
10.00-10.20 Petr CINTULA, Rostislav HORČÍK
  Towards Formal Theory of Fuzzy Partitions
10.20-10.40 Martina DAŇKOVÁ
  Formal Fuzzy Systems
10.40-11.10 COFFEE BREAK

Room: BC-300 Chair: R. Giuntini, G. Jenča, G. Kalmbach

11.10-11.30 Karla ČIPKOVÁ
  On Properties of Graph Homomorphisms
11.30-11.50 Tomáš KROUPA
  Towards Representation of Finitely Additive States on MV-algebras
11.50-12.10 Marek HYČKO
  Subinterval Algebras of BL-algebras and their Generalizations
12.10-12.30 Emmanuel CHETCUTI
  Vitali-Hahn-Saks Theorem for Vector Measures on Operator Algebras
12.30-12.50 Sylvia PULMANNOVÁ, Elena VINCEKOVÁ
  Riesz Ideals in Generalized Effect Algebras and in their Unitifications
12.50-13.10 Marek SÝS
  Powers of Subsets in $Z_{p^r}$




Gejza Jenca 2005-04-13